Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket - 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Warnervale   drew   Wyong Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Terrigal   drew   Kincumber Duffy's Road Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Lisarow Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM Northern Power   drew   Narara Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
5 Nov 20 4:30PM The Entrance   v   BYE  
Round 2
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Wyong   def   Northern Power Baker Park Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Narara Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Lisarow Duffy's Road Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Kincumber Jubilee Park Official result
7 Nov 20 12:30PM Warnervale   v   BYE  
Round 3
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Wyong   def by   Narara Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Lisarow   def   Northern Power Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Kincumber   def by   Southern Spirit Erina Oval Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Warnervale   def by   The Entrance Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.34) Official result
12 Nov 20 4:30PM Terrigal   v   BYE  
Round 4
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Kincumber   def by   Warnervale Erina Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Lisarow   def   The Entrance Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Narara   def   Terrigal Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Northern Power   def   Southern Spirit Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
14 Nov 20 12:30PM Wyong   v   BYE  
Round 5
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Wyong   def   Southern Spirit Baker Park Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Northern Power Duffy's Road Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Narara Jubilee Park Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   Lisarow Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Kincumber   v   BYE  
Round 6
19 Nov 20 4:30PM The Entrance   def by   Wyong Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Terrigal   def by   Warnervale Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.67) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Northern Power   def   Kincumber Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.34) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Narara   def by   Lisarow Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
19 Nov 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   v   BYE  
Round 7
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Narara   def   Wyong Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Northern Power   def   Lisarow Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Kincumber Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Warnervale Jubilee Park Official result
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Terrigal   v   BYE  
Round 8
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Wyong   def by   Warnervale Baker Park Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Kincumber   def by   Terrigal Erina Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Lisarow   def   Southern Spirit Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Narara   def   Northern Power Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
5 Dec 20 12:30PM The Entrance   v   BYE  
Round 9
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Wyong   def by   The Entrance Baker Park Official result
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   Terrigal Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Kincumber   def by   Northern Power Erina Oval Official result
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Lisarow   def by   Narara Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   v   BYE  
Round 10
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Kincumber   def by   Wyong Erina Oval Official result
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Terrigal Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Northern Power   def   The Entrance Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Narara   def   Warnervale Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
10 Dec 20 4:30PM Lisarow   v   BYE  
Round 11
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Terrigal   drew   Wyong Duffy's Road Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   The Entrance Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Northern Power   drew   Warnervale Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Lisarow   drew   Kincumber Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
12 Dec 20 12:30PM, 19 Dec 20 12:30PM Narara   v   BYE  
Round 12
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Narara   def by   Kincumber Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Warnervale Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Terrigal   def   The Entrance Duffy's Road Official result
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Lisarow   def by   Wyong Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
17 Dec 20 4:30PM Northern Power   v   BYE  
Round 13
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Wyong   def   Lisarow Baker Park Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Kincumber   def   Narara Erina Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   Southern Spirit Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Terrigal Jubilee Park Official result
9 Jan 21 12:30PM, 10 Jan 21 12:30PM Northern Power   v   BYE  
Round 14
14 Jan 21 4:30PM The Entrance   drew   Southern Spirit Duffy's Road Official result
14 Jan 21 4:30PM Wyong   def   Terrigal Baker Park Official result
14 Jan 21 4:30PM Kincumber   def by   Lisarow Erina Oval Official result
14 Jan 21 4:30PM Warnervale   def   Northern Power Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
14 Jan 21 4:30PM Narara   v   BYE  
Round 15
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Wyong   def by   Kincumber Baker Park Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Warnervale   def   Narara Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Northern Power Jubilee Park Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Southern Spirit Duffy's Road Official result
16 Jan 21 12:30PM, 23 Jan 21 12:30PM Lisarow   v   BYE  
Round 16
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   drew   Wyong Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Northern Power   def by   Terrigal Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Narara   drew   The Entrance Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Lisarow   def   Warnervale Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 12:30PM, 6 Feb 21 12:30PM Kincumber   v   BYE  
Round 17
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Warnervale   def by   Kincumber Woongarrah Sports Complex (Woongarah oval) Official result
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Lisarow Jubilee Park Official result
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Terrigal   def   Narara Duffy's Road Official result
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Southern Spirit   drew   Northern Power Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
13 Feb 21 12:30PM, 20 Feb 21 12:30PM Wyong   v   BYE  
Round 18
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Northern Power   def   Wyong Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Narara   def   Southern Spirit Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Lisarow   def by   Terrigal Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Kincumber   def by   The Entrance Erina Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 12:30PM, 6 Mar 21 12:30PM Warnervale   v   BYE  
QUALIFYING FINALS
21 Jan 21 5:00PM Lisarow   def by   Terrigal Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
21 Jan 21 5:00PM Wyong   def by   Warnervale Baker Park Official result
SEMI FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:30PM, 14 Mar 21 12:30PM Narara   def by   Northern Power Adcock Park No. 1 Official result
13 Mar 21 12:30PM, 14 Mar 21 12:30PM The Entrance   drew   Terrigal Jubilee Park Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
20 Mar 21 12:30PM, 21 Mar 21 12:30PM Terrigal   drew   Northern Power Duffy's Road Official result
FINAL
28 Feb 21 11:00AM Terrigal   def by   Narara Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
FINAL
26 Jan 21 4:15PM Warnervale   def   Terrigal Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
FINAL
27 Mar 21 12:30PM, 28 Mar 21 12:30PM The Entrance   def   Terrigal Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 26 Mar 21 8:19AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.