Kincumber Avoca Take Out 1st Grade Premiership

Kincumber Avoca are the CCCA Men’s 1 st Grade Premiers after the Grand Final against Terrigal Matcham ended in a draw at Tuggerah over the past three Read more

Junior Presentation Award Winners

Congratulations to Matt Toohey and Tara French who were tonight Male & Female Junior Representative Cricketers of the Year. Kincumber Avoca also took Read more

Eaton Wins Alan Davidson Medal

Brisbane Water star, Shaun Eaton capped off a fantastic season by claiming the Alan Davidson Medal as the Central Coast Cricket Cricketer of the Year Read more

CCCA Grand Finals - 24-27 March 2022

The remainder of the Grand Finals will be played this week commencing on Thursday with the Male Youth League Grand Final. Read more

CCCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
First Grade PF 19 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
Terrigal
   drew  
The Entrance
First Grade GF 25 Mar 22
26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Kincumber
   drew  
Terrigal
Second Grade GF 26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Kincumber
   def by  
Terrigal
Womens 1st Grade GF 19 Mar 22
Terrigal
   def  
Lisarow Black
Fifth Grade GF 20 Mar 22
Northern Power
   def  
Narara
Womens 2nd Grade GF 26 Mar 22
Northern Power Orange
   drew  
Lisarow Black
Eighth Grade GF 20 Mar 22
Southern Spirit
   def by  
Wyong
Male Youth League GF 24 Mar 22
25 Mar 22
Kincumber
   def  
The Entrance
Female Youth League GF 25 Mar 22
Narara Wyoming Junior
   drew  
Kincumber/Terrigal
Under 16 GF 20 Mar 22
The Entrance
   def  
Kincumber Red
Under 14a GF 20 Mar 22
Wyong
   def  
Kincumber Green
Under 14b SF 20 Mar 22
Wyong
   def by  
Northern Power
Under 14b GF 26 Mar 22
Lisarow
   def  
Northern Power
Under 14c GF 20 Mar 22
The Entrance
   def by  
Lisarow
Under 12a GF 26 Mar 22
Terrigal Maroon
   def by  
Terrigal Gold
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Tim Allard107First Grade2
2 Dylan Robertson102First Grade5
3 Grant T Robertson101First Grade8
4 Brett Russell101First Grade12
5 Broc Hardy100First Grade11
6 Shaun S Robertson97First GradeGF
7 Jake Hardy93First Grade10
8 Dylan Robertson86First Grade12
9 Mitchell Fiddock86First Grade12
10 Shaun Eaton85First Grade12

Facebook