Under 19's Colts Side

Congratulations to the following who have been selected in the Under 19's side to contest the McDonalds Country Colts Championships at Coffs Harbour from Read more

U17's Team

Congratulations to the following for their selection into the U17 side to play at Raymond Terrace from 31st Oct-2 Nov - Jordan Vilensky Brisbane Water Read more

Sydney Cricket Association Kingsgrove Sports T20 Cup

This Sunday sees our T20 squad head to Rosedale Oval - Cnr Stroud & Nationals St, Warwick Farm to contest the final 2 round matches against Western Read more

SCA Kingsgrove Sports T20 Match Reports

The Central Coast T20 side played a double header at Waitara oval on Sunday as part of the Sydney District cricket associating T20 competition. This was Read more

Representative Selection Availability

Players who wish to make themselves unavailable for selection should notify CCCA as soon as possible, but in any case no later than Friday October 17 Read more

Bradman Cup Squad

Bradman Cup Squad Maitland -Singleton January 12 to 15, 2015 Jordan Vilensky Joe Farag Jake Slee Lachlan Bell Mitchell Gale Damien Hurd Peter Dignam Darcy Read more

Kookaburra Squad

Kookaburra Cup Squad Newcastle January 5 to 8, 2015 Lachlan Bayliss Jeremy Belcher John Connolly Cameron Davies Logan Humphries Jack Fullerton Jake Hardy Read more

Opens Squad

OPENS Squad NSW Country Championships Ballina 21, 22, 23 November Andrew Sainsbury Stuart Lockyer Kaine Harmsworth Ryan Fenning Blair Lindsay (capt) Matt Read more

Level 1 Community Coach Training Course: Sunday 28th September 2014

Program Details: Central Coast - Sunday 28th September 2014 Mt Penang Oval 8:30am - 4:30pm This coaching course is recommended to: Volunteers involved Read more

Smith named in 2014/15 Breakers Squad

Lauren Smith a former Central Coast Junior Cricketer at Umina Junior Cricket Club (now Souther Spirit Cricket Club) and Mountains-Kariong Cricket Club Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
3
Southern Spirit
105
   v  
Narara
105 and 1/22
Rogers Park No. 1 
3
Lisarow
1/57
   v  
Terrigal
345
Sohier Park No. 1 
3
Kincumber
2/144
   v  
The Entrance
139
Erina Oval 
3
Wyong
1/95
   v  
Northern Power
181
Baker Park 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Tim C Bowring123Premier League3
2 Andrew Sainsbury112Premier League2
3 Blake D Iddles93Premier League2
4 Chris Sheppeard82Premier League2
5 Matthew Y Friend79Premier League2
6 Tony Sayers69Premier League3
7 Hayden Murphy64Premier League2
8 Rodney Wehrle63Premier League2
9 Christopher J King63Premier League3
10 Hayden Murphy60Premier League1
View all statistics